私隱聲明 PRIVACY STATEMENT

  1. 和豐證券有限公司(“和豐”) 是根據個人資料(私隱)條例監管下使用閣下之有關資料。 而閣下在「客戶資料表格」所載資料必須均屬完整、真實及正確。倘該等資料有任何變更,閣下需迅速的以書面通知和豐。 閣下特此同意及授權和豐於任何時候對閣下的信用進行查詢,及與包括閣下的銀行、經紀或任何信貸機構聯絡以核實所提供的資料。
    Wo Fung Securities Company Limited, (“WFS”) is subject to the provision of the Personnel Data (Privacy) Ordinance, which regulate WFS’s use of your personal data concerning you. The information set out in the Customer Information Statement provided by you must be complete, true and correct and you must inform WFS promptly in writing of any changes to that information. You hereby agree to authorize WFS at any time to conduct credit enquiries on you and to verify the information provided with and including your bankers, brokers and any credit agency.
  2. 和豐將會對閣下之帳戶的有關資料予以保密,但和豐可以根據有關交易所、證監會及任何其他監管機構的任何適用的法律或規例或應其要求,將該等資料提供予有關交易所、證監會及任何其他監管機構。
    WFS will keep information relation to the Account confidential, but may provide any such information to the relevant exchange, the SFC and any other regulatory bodies to comply with their requirements or requests for information under any applicable laws or regulations.
  3. 閣下之資料可能會用於以下各方面:
    The purpose for which data relating to you may be used are as follows:
    •  開立、處理及延續帳戶;
      opening, administering and continuation of your Account;
    • 向閣下提供信貸金額的日常運作;
      the daily operation of the loan facilities provided to you;
    • 信貸分析;
      making lending and credit analysis decision;
    • 信貸檢查及確證閣下有良好信用;
      conducting credit checks and ensuring ongoing credit worthiness of you;
    • 確定和豐與閣下相互間之債務;
      determining the amount of indebtedness owned to or by you;
    • 向閣下或其擔保人追收欠款;
      recovering of any monies owned from or liabilities incurred by you and those providing security for your obligations;
    • 根據和豐須遵守的條例而作出披露;及
      meeting the requirements, including the requirement to make disclosure, under of any laws, rules or regulations binding on WFS; and/or
    • 與上述有關的其他用途。
      for purposes of relating or incidental thereto
  4. 和豐會把閣下資料保密,但可能會將其資料提供與:
    Data held by WFS relating to you will be kept confidential but WFS may provide, transfer, disclose or exchange such personal data to:
    • 任何代理人、承包商、或者行政、電訊、電腦、支付或證券結算或其他與 和豐業務運作上提供有關服務的第三者;
      any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computers, payment or securities clearing or other services to WFS in connection with the operation of its or their business;
    • 任何對 和豐有保密責任的人;
      any other person under a duty of confidentiality to WFS, which has undertaken to keep such information confidential;
    • 任何與閣下有或將有交易的財務機構及銀行;
      any bank or financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealing;
    • 任何 和豐的實質或建議受讓人,或參與人或附屬參與人或 和豐或對閣下權益的受讓人;
      any actual or proposed assignee of WFS or participant or sub-participant or transferee of WFS’s Group’s rights in respect of you;
    • 任何律師、會計師及專業人任;及
      any legal, accounting or professional person, firm or body; and
    • 政府(包括所有海外的政府部門)、法庭及其他監管機構。
      any government, law enforcement or other regulatory authority, body or entity under any applicable law, rules or regulations.
  5. 閣下確認根據個人資料(私隱)條例,閣下有權:
    You acknowledge that under and in accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to:
    • 查問 和豐是否持有閣下的資料及有權索取該等資料;
      check whether WFS hold data about you and the right of access to such data;
    • 要求 和豐改正有關閣下不正確的資料;
      require WFS to correct any data relating to you which is inaccurate;
    • 知道 和豐對資料的政策及實際上如何運用,及可獲知 和豐持有閣下什麼資料。
      ascertain WFS’s policies and practices in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by WFS.
  6. 根據個人資料(私隱)條例規定,和豐對處理索取資料的要求有權收取合理費用。 閣下可索取或更正資料或查詢 和豐對資料的政策及實際上如何運用及持有什麼資料。
    In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, WFS has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. You may request for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held.
  7. 本網站可以連結其他網址, 和豐證券有限公司是不會對其他網站的私隱作業負責, 故和豐鼓勵用戶在離開網站前應加以留意, 以及閱讀收集可供識別的個人資料的所有網站之私隱聲明。 本私隱聲明僅適用於經本網站所收集之資料。
    This website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that WFS are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.